Ted Bendelow AKA ORD responds with the following,….. denial after denial and redactions for expenditures that the new board knew about from jump street.
[…] Under CORA, “Public records” means and includes all writings made, maintained, or kept by the state, any agency, institution, a nonprofit corporation incorporated pursuant to section 23-5-121(2), C.R.S., or political subdivision of the state, or that are described in section 29-1-902, C.R.S., and held by any local-government-financed entity for use in the exercise of functions required or  authorized by law or administrative rule or involving the receipt or expenditure of public funds.” C.R.S. § 24-72-202(6)(a)(I). And, CORA provides that, “’Writings’ means and includes all books, papers, maps, photographs, cards, tapes, recordings, or other documentary materials, regardless of physical form or characteristics.” C.R.S. § 24-72-202(7).

WHMD does not have a list of all contracts it has executed in the past 7 years. It is not obligated to create and provide you with such a list under CORA.

This Completes your request.